$371.93
no VAT req.
Available: 2 Handling time: About 10 business day(s) Handling Time: About 10 business day(s)
?
The item should be shipped within 10 business day(s) of receiving cleared payment.
Add to wishlist paypal Visa Visa Electron MasterCard Maestro
$371.93
Estimated delivery price for 1pcs.
United States
Have questions about this item?
You can pay for your order using any of these types of cards: Visa, MasterCard; as well as through these payment systems: PayPal and Bank transfer. All orders need to be prepaid to start processing. The parts are not reserved until the payment is received.

Alternator

Art-Nr: 55151070

MEAT & DORIA
Supplier: MEAT & DORIA Mid range
Alternator MEAT & DORIA 55151070
Alternator MEAT & DORIA 55151070 main

Product info

Condition:
New
Rotation Direction:
Clockwise rotation
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]:
50 mm
Pulleys:
with freewheel belt pulley
Number of grooves:
5
Number of mounting bores:
3
Plug Type ID:
B+,L,DFM
Distance from belt pulley to alternator [mm]:
30,5 mm
Alternator Charge Current [A]:
150 A
Voltage [V]:
14 V
Quality:
Mid range
Category:
Alternator
Item Number:
55151070
Brand Code Quality Product Price
ELSTOCK 284624 Budget Alternator
MERCEDES-BENZ 000150065080 Original Alternator, Water-Cooled, 14v/150a
$1,342.23
MERCEDES-BENZ 6681540302 Original Alternator, Valeo
$1,572.03
VALEO 439455 Premium Alternator
VEMO V30-13-90080 Mid range Alternator
AD KÜHNER 301680RI
AES PSH 14201082
AES PSH 14201246
AS-PL A3085
AS-PL A3085(VALEO)
ATL Autotechnik L69200
BOSCH 0986049660
BV PSH 555403150
BV PSH WSD24815
CASCO CAL15128
CASCO CAL15128AS
CASCO CAL15128GS
CASCO CAL15128RS
CEVAM 4798
DA SILVA 010557
DRI 5251141502
ERA 210044
ERA Benelux RE73737N
EUROTEC 12090053
EUROTEC 12090549
FISPA A12-0194
FISPA A12VA0194
FISPA A12VA0194A2
FLAMAR ALF930151HQ
FLAMAR ALF930151RC
FLAMAR ALF930151VL
FRIESEN 9090225F
HELLA 8EL738012001
HOFFER H55151070
LUCAS LRA02171
MEAT & DORIA 55151070
MERCEDES-BENZ 6681540102
MERCEDES-BENZ 6681540202
MERCEDES-BENZ A000150065080
MERCEDES-BENZ A6681540102
MERCEDES-BENZ A6681540202
MERCEDES-BENZ A6681540302
REAL 20179821
REAL 20179821BN
REAL 20179821OE
REAL 20179821RC
SANDO 2015128
SANDO 2015128.0
SANDO 2015128.1
SANDO 2015128.2
SIDAT A12-0194
SIDAT A12VA0194
SIDAT A12VA0194A2
SPIDAN 6129SP
SPIDAN SP6129
VALEO 2542524
VALEO 2542524A
VALEO 2542771
VALEO 2542771A
VALEO 2542771B
VALEO 2542771D
VALEO 2548702
VALEO 437415
VALEO 542771
VALEO SG15L012
VALEO SG15L026
WAI 23171N
Brand Model Engine code Fuel Displacement HP KW Year
MERCEDES-BENZA-CLASS (W168)OM 668.940Diesel1.775hp55kw2001-2004
MERCEDES-BENZA-CLASS (W168)OM 668.940Diesel1.790hp66kw1998-2001
MERCEDES-BENZA-CLASS (W168)OM 668.941Diesel1.760hp44kw1998-2001
MERCEDES-BENZA-CLASS (W168)OM 668.942Diesel1.795hp70kw2001-2004
MERCEDES-BENZVANEO (414)OM 668.914Diesel1.775hp55kw2002-2005
MERCEDES-BENZVANEO (414)OM 668.914Diesel1.791hp67kw2002-2005