$190.83
no VAT req.
Available: 5 Handling time: About 10 business day(s) Handling Time: About 10 business day(s)
?
The item should be shipped within 10 business day(s) of receiving cleared payment.
Add to wishlist paypal Visa Visa Electron MasterCard Maestro
$190.83
Estimated delivery price for 1pcs.
United States
Have questions about this item?
You can pay for your order using any of these types of cards: Visa, MasterCard; as well as through these payment systems: PayPal and Bank transfer. All orders need to be prepaid to start processing. The parts are not reserved until the payment is received.

Alternator

Art-Nr: 5510574

MEAT & DORIA
Supplier: MEAT & DORIA Mid range
Alternator MEAT & DORIA 5510574
Alternator MEAT & DORIA 5510574 main

Product info

Condition:
New
Rotation Direction:
Clockwise rotation
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]:
66 mm
Number of grooves:
6
Number of mounting bores:
3
Plug Type ID:
LIN
Alternator Charge Current [A]:
140 A
Voltage [V]:
14 V
Quality:
Mid range
Category:
Alternator
Item Number:
5510574
Brand Code Quality Product Price
BOSCH 0986047380 Premium Alternator
$327.00
HELLA 8EL012428431 Premium Alternator
$225.09
LUCAS LRA02924 Premium Alternator
$136.98
VOLVO 36012358 Original Alternator, Exch
$607.88
VOLVO 36050270 Original Alternator, Exch, 140A
$609.05
WAI 11091N Unknown Alternator
AD KÜHNER 301988RI
AES PSH 12201243
AES PSH 12201327
AS-PL A0275
AS-PL A0275PR
BOSCH 0124525060
BOSCH 0124525061
BOSCH 0124525521
BOSCH 0124525522
BOSCH 0986047387
BOSCH AL0854X
BV PSH 11091
BV PSH 11447
BV PSH 815521140
BV PSH ALT1436SA
BV PSH KTR1631042280
CASCO CAL10418
CASCO CAL10418AS
CASCO CAL10418GS
CEVAM 9364
DA SILVA 011533
DRI 2381441402
EAI 57567
ELSTOCK 285539
ERA 209074A
EUROTEC 12047380
FISPA A12-0440
FRIESEN 9047380
FRIESEN 9047380F
HELLA 8EL738212171
HOFFER H5510574
LUCAS LRA2924
MEAT & DORIA 5510574
SIDAT A12-0440
SIDAT A12BH0440
SIDAT A12BH0440A2
SPIDAN 6439SP
VALEO 440822
VOLVO 30658084
VOLVO 30658085
VOLVO 30667787
VOLVO 30667892
VOLVO 30667894
VOLVO 36050263
VOLVO 8603262
VOLVO 8603263
WAI 11091R
Brand Model Engine code Fuel Displacement HP KW Year
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5204 T5Petrol2.0180hp132kw2000-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5244 S2Petrol2.4140hp103kw2000-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5244 SPetrol2.4170hp125kw2000-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5244 SG2Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)2.4140hp103kw2001-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5244 SG2Petrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)2.4140hp103kw2001-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5244 SGPetrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)2.4140hp103kw2001-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5244 T3Petrol2.4200hp147kw2000-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5244 T3Petrol2.4200hp147kw2001-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5244 T5Petrol2.4260hp191kw2004-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5254 T2Petrol2.5210hp154kw2002-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5254 T2Petrol2.5210hp154kw2003-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)B 5254 T4Petrol2.5300hp221kw2003-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)D 5244 T2Diesel2.4130hp96kw2001-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)D 5244 T4Diesel2.4185hp136kw2005-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)D 5244 T7Diesel2.4126hp93kw2005-2010
VOLVOS60 I (384)D 5244 TDiesel2.4163hp120kw2001-2010
VOLVOS80 I (184)B 5204 T5Petrol2.0180hp132kw1999-2006
VOLVOS80 I (184)B 5244 SG2Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)2.4140hp103kw2001-2006
VOLVOS80 I (184)B 5244 SGPetrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)2.4140hp103kw2001-2006
VOLVOS80 I (184)B 5254 T2Petrol2.5210hp154kw2003-2006
VOLVOS80 I (184)B 6294 S2Petrol3.0196hp144kw2001-2006
VOLVOS80 I (184)B 6294 TPetrol3.0272hp200kw2001-2006
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5204 T5Petrol2.0180hp132kw1999-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5244 S2Petrol2.4140hp103kw2000-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5244 SPetrol2.4170hp125kw2000-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5244 SG2Petrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)2.4140hp103kw2001-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5244 SG2Petrol/Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG)2.4140hp103kw2001-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5244 SGPetrol/Compressed Natural Gas (CNG)2.4140hp103kw2001-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5244 T5Petrol2.4260hp191kw2004-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5254 T2Petrol2.5209hp154kw2001-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5254 T2Petrol2.5209hp154kw2002-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)B 5254 T4Petrol2.5300hp221kw2003-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 T2Diesel2.4131hp96kw2001-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 T2Diesel2.4163hp120kw2001-2008
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 T2Diesel2.4163hp120kw2002-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 T4Diesel2.4185hp136kw2005-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 T4Diesel2.4185hp136kw2005-2008
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 T5Diesel2.4163hp120kw2001-2008
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 T5Diesel2.4163hp120kw2002-2007
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 T7Diesel2.4126hp93kw2005-2008
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 TDiesel2.4163hp120kw2001-2008
VOLVOV70 II (285)D 5244 TDiesel2.4163hp120kw2002-2007
VOLVOXC70 I Cross Country (295)B 5254 T2Petrol2.5209hp154kw2002-2007
VOLVOXC70 I Cross Country (295)D 5244 T4Diesel2.4185hp136kw2005-2007
VOLVOXC70 I Cross Country (295)D 5244 TDiesel2.4163hp120kw2002-2007
VOLVOXC90 I (275)B 5254 T2Petrol2.5209hp154kw2002-2014
VOLVOXC90 I (275)D 5244 T18Diesel2.4200hp147kw2011-2014
VOLVOXC90 I (275)D 5244 T4Diesel2.4185hp136kw2005-2010
VOLVOXC90 I (275)D 5244 T5Diesel2.4163hp120kw2009-2014
VOLVOXC90 I (275)D 5244 TDiesel2.4163hp120kw2002-2006